Home  |  Product Search  |  Site Map  |  Checkout  |  Track Your Order
 
Shopping Basket

Shopping Basket

Items: 0
Subtotal: $0.00
Note: All prices in US Dollars
N-Tron 7000 Series Managed Gigabit

Ideal for use as either a fully managed fiber optic Ring Manager, or Ring Member, the N-TRON 7000 Series, gigabit capable, industrial Ethernet switches carry N-TRONs exclusive N-Ringtechnology with detailed fault diagnostics, expanded ring size capacity, and ˜30ms ring healing. When using all N-TRON fully managed switches in a ring, a detailed ring map and fault location chart will be provided on the Ring Managers web browser and OPC Server to identify the health status of the ring. Up to 250 fully managed, or 50 unmanaged monitored N-TRON switches can participate in the N-Ring topology. In addition to N-Ring, the 7000 Series offers fully managed features such as IGMP Snooping, VLAN, QoS, Port Mirroring, Port Trunking, and 802.1D-2004 fast RSTP. N-TRONs N-View OPC Server Software also comes standard on all 7000 Series Switches. N-View can be combined with popular HMI software packages to add network traffic monitoring, trending, and alarming to any application using N-TRON switches. For added speed and flexibility, our 7000 Series provides two optional pluggable SFP Gigabit LC style transceivers that can be installed in our factory at the time of purchase, or upgraded later in the field.

Sort By:
7010TX7010TX10 Port Gigabit Capable Fully Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports and Two Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber with LC style connectors or 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 connectors
7018FX27018FX218 Port  Gigabit Capable Industrial Ethernet Switch
Fourteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
Two 100BaseFX Ports, ST or SC Style
Two Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers
7018TX7018TX18 Port Gigabit Capable Industrial Ethernet Switch
Sixteen 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
Two Optional SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers - 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber with LC style connectors or 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 connectors
7506GX27506GX26 Port Gigabit Fully Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Four 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports
Two SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Expansion Ports - Optional 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber* with LC style connectors or Optional 1000BaseT Copper* with RJ-45 connectors
7506GX2-LX-107506GX2-LX-106 Port Gigabit Fully Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Four 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports
Two Singlemode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers FACTORY INSTALLED (P/N: NTPS-LX-10) 1000BaseLX Fiber with LC style connectors, 10km
7506GX2-SX7506GX2-SX6 Port Gigabit Fully Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Four 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports
Two Multimode SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers FACTORY INSTALLED (P/N: NTSFP-SX) 1000BaseSX Fiber with LC style connectors, 550m
NTCD-128OPTIONAL SD CARD FOR SAVING OR RESTORING THE SWITCH CONFIGURATION
NTSFP-SX1000BaseSX Multimode Fiber SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC Transceiver (LC Style Connector, 550m)
NTSFP-TX1000BaseT Copper SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC Transceiver (RJ-45 Connectors)
Home  ·  Products  ·  About Us  ·  Contact Us  ·  Shipping  ·  Privacy Policy  ·  Tech Docs
Copyright © ATS, INC. POMPANO BEACH, FLORIDA
sales@industrialethernetswitches.com